TheBaseballPage.com

Bert Husting

Bert Husting

Position(s):
P, 1B, 3B
Nicknames:
Pete
Born:
March 6, 1878
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-16-1900 with PIT
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1900 PIT 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1901 MLA 36 94 12 19 2 1 1 9 1 0 .202 .213 .277 .489
1902 BOS 1 4 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 .250 .250 .750 1.00
1902 PHA 32 82 12 13 3 1 0 9 0 0 .159 .171 .220 .390
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1900 PIT 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1901 MLA 36 99 0 4 26 0 0 0 1 0
1902 BOS 1 4 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1902 PHA 32 87 0 4 18 1 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
71 183 25 33 19 5 3 1 1 1 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 1 4 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
MLA 36 94 12 19 9 2 1 1 1 1 0
PHA 32 82 12 13 9 3 1 0 0 0 1
PIT 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 05

  • 1986

    On March 5, 1986, the Atlanta Braves acquire hard-hitting ca ...

  • 1975

    On March 5, 1975, former Boston Red Sox star Tony Conigliaro ...

  • 1973

    On March 5, 1973, New York Yankee pitchers Mike Kekich and F ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bert Husting

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles