TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Irelan

Hal Irelan

Position(s):
1B, 2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Grump
Born:
August 5, 1890
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-23-1914 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1914 PHI 67 165 16 39 8 0 1 16 21 22 .236 .370 .303 .673
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1914 PHI 67 190 0 3 50 1 0 0 3 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
67 165 16 39 16 8 0 1 22 21 1 3
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 67 165 16 39 16 8 0 1 3 22 21 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 29

  • 2011

    Former Texas Ranger pitcher Rosman Garcia is killed when his ...

  • 2009

    The New York Mets sign free agent left fielder Jason Bay to ...

  • 2009

    The San Francisco Giants sign Mark DeRosa to a two-year $12 ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hal Irelan

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles