TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Irelan

Hal Irelan

Position(s):
1B, 2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Grump
Born:
August 5, 1890
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-23-1914 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Hal Irelan
Share |