TheBaseballPage.com

Arthur Irwin

Arthur Irwin

Position(s):
3B, C, SS, 2B, P
Nicknames:
Doc, Sandy
Born:
February 14, 1858
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
158 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-01-1880 with WOR
 
Tagged:
Arthur Irwin
Share |