TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Isbell

Frank Isbell

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF, P, SS, 1B, C
Nicknames:
Bald Eagle
Born:
August 21, 1875
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-01-1898 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Frank Isbell
Share |