TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Jablonski

Ray Jablonski

Position(s):
3B, 1B, LF, OF, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Jabbo
Born:
December 17, 1926
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1953 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Ray Jablonski
Share |