TheBaseballPage.com

Bo Jackson

Bo Jackson

Position(s):
DH, OF, RF, CF, LF
Nicknames:
Bo Knows
Born:
November 30, 1962
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
220 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-02-1986 with KCA
Allstar Selections:
1989 AsMVP
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1986 KCA 25 82 9 17 2 1 2 9 7 34 .207 .317 .329 .646
1987 KCA 116 396 46 93 17 2 22 53 30 158 .235 .323 .455 .778
1988 KCA 124 439 63 108 16 4 25 68 25 146 .246 .305 .472 .777
1989 KCA 135 515 86 132 15 6 32 105 39 172 .256 .338 .495 .833
1990 KCA 111 405 74 110 16 1 28 78 44 128 .272 .385 .523 .909
1991 CHA 23 71 8 16 4 0 3 14 12 25 .225 .394 .408 .803
1993 CHA 85 284 32 66 9 0 16 45 23 106 .232 .313 .433 .746
1994 CAL 75 201 23 56 7 0 13 43 20 72 .279 .383 .507 .891
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1986 KCA 25 91 0 0 27 2 0 1 3 1
1987 KCA 116 434 2 1 180 5 0 3 10 4
1988 KCA 124 468 2 1 207 1 6 6 27 6
1989 KCA 135 561 4 0 255 3 8 10 26 9
1990 KCA 111 456 5 0 212 2 2 10 15 9
1991 CHA 23 84 1 0 29 0 1 3 0 1
1993 CHA 85 308 1 0 123 0 1 5 0 2
1994 CAL 75 224 2 0 102 1 2 2 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
694 2393 341 598 415 86 14 141 841 200 14 82 32
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CAL 75 201 23 56 43 7 0 13 1 0 72 20 1
CHA 108 355 40 82 59 13 0 19 0 3 131 35 0
KCA 511 1837 278 460 313 66 14 109 81 29 638 145 13

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 29

  • 1982

    On August 29, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners re ...

  • 1977

    On August 29, 1977, Lou Brock of the St. Louis Cardinals bec ...

  • 1973

    On August 29, 1973, Thurman Munson of the New York Yankees c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bo Jackson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles