TheBaseballPage.com

Bo Jackson

Bo Jackson

Position(s):
DH, OF, RF, CF, LF
Nicknames:
Bo Knows
Born:
November 30, 1962
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
220 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-02-1986 with KCA
Allstar Selections:
1989 AsMVP
Award:
AS MVP
Year:
1989
 
Tagged:
Bo Jackson
Share |