TheBaseballPage.com

Bo Jackson

Bo Jackson

Position(s):
DH, OF, RF, CF, LF
Nicknames:
Bo Knows
Born:
November 30, 1962
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
220 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-02-1986 with KCA
Allstar Selections:
1989 AsMVP
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1993 AL CHA ALCS 0 3 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 6 3 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
CHA 1993 ALCS 3 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 28

  • 2006

    On July 28, 2006, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 1995

    On July 28, 1995, the New York Yankees acquire ace pitcher D ...

  • 1994

    On July 28, 1994, Kenny Rogers of the Texas Rangers throws a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bo Jackson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles