TheBaseballPage.com

Bo Jackson

Bo Jackson

Position(s):
DH, OF, RF, CF, LF
Nicknames:
Bo Knows
Born:
November 30, 1962
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
220 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-02-1986 with KCA
Allstar Selections:
1989 AsMVP
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1986 KCA AL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 KCA AL OF 23 21 29 2 4 0 .886 1.480 1.350
1986 KCA AL RF 23 21 30 2 4 0 .889 1.530 1.390
1987 KCA AL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 KCA AL LF 95 89 148 8 8 1 .951 1.830 1.640
1987 KCA AL OF 113 107 180 9 9 1 .955 1.810 1.670
1987 KCA AL RF 3 3 3 1 1 0 .800 1.420 1.330
1987 KCA AL CF 21 15 30 0 0 0 1.00 1.830 1.430
1988 KCA AL CF 5 4 12 0 0 0 1.00 2.770 2.400
1988 KCA AL DH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 KCA AL LF 103 102 207 12 5 2 .978 2.250 2.130
1988 KCA AL OF 121 118 246 11 7 2 .973 2.260 2.120
1988 KCA AL RF 15 12 25 0 2 0 .926 2.050 1.670
1989 KCA AL CF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 KCA AL DH 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 KCA AL LF 110 109 227 11 8 2 .967 2.250 2.160
1989 KCA AL OF 110 109 224 11 8 2 .967 2.220 2.140
1990 KCA AL CF 61 61 146 4 6 1 .962 2.540 2.460
1990 KCA AL DH 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 KCA AL LF 36 36 83 4 6 1 .935 2.500 2.420
1990 KCA AL OF 97 97 230 8 12 2 .952 2.540 2.450
1991 CHA AL DH 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 CHA AL DH 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 CHA AL LF 28 27 62 2 0 0 1.00 2.870 2.290
1993 CHA AL OF 47 45 89 5 1 2 .989 2.450 2.00
1993 CHA AL RF 19 18 29 3 1 2 .970 2.00 1.680
1994 CAL AL DH 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 CAL AL LF 43 41 73 3 3 0 .962 2.180 1.770
1994 CAL AL OF 46 44 77 3 3 0 .964 2.180 1.740
1994 CAL AL RF 3 3 4 0 0 0 1.00 2.120 1.330

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 26

  • 2011

    The Chicago Cubs sign pitcher Andy Sonnanstine. ...

  • 2010

    Having losing Cliff Lee, the Texas Rangers sign Brandon Webb ...

  • 2009

    The Washington Nationals sign veteran reliever Eddie Guardad ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bo Jackson

Comments

  • rismansolehudin said: obat penyakit tipes 2:00AM 11/14/14
  • rismansolehudin said: slimming capsule 1:58AM 11/14/14
  • rismansolehudin said: The stomach is harga jelly gamat gold g organ located on the left side of the upper abdomen. The stomach receives food from the esophagus. As food reaches the end of the esophagus, it enters the stomach through a muscular valve called the lower esophageal sphincter. The stomach secretes acid and obat asam urat that digest food. Ridges of muscle tissue called rugae line the obat batu ginjal. The stomach muscles contract periodically, churning food to enhance digestion. The pyloric sphincter is a muscular valve that opens to allow food to pass from the stomach to the small intestine. 1:57AM 11/14/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles