TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Jackson

Charlie Jackson

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
February 7, 1894
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-20-1915 with
 
Tagged:
Charlie Jackson
Share |