TheBaseballPage.com

George Jackson

George Jackson

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Hickory
Born:
January 22, 1882
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-02-1911 with BSN
 
Tagged:
George Jackson
Share |