TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Jackson

Joe Jackson

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Shoeless Joe
Born:
July 16, 1889
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-25-1908 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Joe Jackson
Share |