TheBaseballPage.com

Randy Jackson

Randy Jackson

Position(s):
3B, OF, LF
Nicknames:
Handsom Ransom
Born:
March 10, 1926
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-02-1950 with CHN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1956 NL BRO WS 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
BRO 1956 WS 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 30

  • 2007

    On May 30, 2007, Johnny Damon collects his 2,000th career hi ...

  • 1995

    On May 30, 1995, former major league outfielder Glenn Burke ...

  • 1980

    On May 30, 1980, longtime Detroit Tigers reliever John Hille ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Randy Jackson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles