TheBaseballPage.com

Randy Jackson

Randy Jackson

Position(s):
3B, OF, LF
Nicknames:
Handsom Ransom
Born:
February 10, 1926
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-02-1950 with CHN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1950 CHN NL 3B 27 0 26 56 8 3 .911 0 3.040
1951 CHN NL 3B 143 0 198 323 24 32 .956 0 3.640
1952 CHN NL OF 1 0 2 0 0 0 1.00 0 2.00
1952 CHN NL 3B 104 0 91 203 13 13 .958 0 2.830
1953 CHN NL 3B 133 0 141 265 22 24 .949 0 3.050
1954 CHN NL 3B 124 124 118 266 18 21 .955 3.100 3.100
1955 CHN NL 3B 134 134 125 247 20 26 .949 2.780 2.780
1956 BRO NL 3B 80 74 84 184 2 19 .993 3.530 3.350
1957 BRO NL 3B 34 32 27 53 2 7 .976 2.620 2.350
1958 LAN NL 3B 17 14 13 41 2 6 .964 3.980 3.180
1958 CLE AL 3B 24 22 25 57 9 4 .901 3.640 3.420
1959 CHN NL 3B 22 18 20 28 3 2 .941 2.590 2.180
1959 CHN NL LF 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1959 CHN NL OF 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1959 CLE AL 3B 2 2 0 2 0 0 1.00 1.500 1.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 01

  • 2007

    The Colorado Rockies defeat the San Diego Padres 9 - 8 in 13 ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, in front of a record crowd at Angels Sta ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, Joe Mauer of the Minnesota Twins becomes ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Randy Jackson

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles