TheBaseballPage.com

Reggie Jackson

Reggie Jackson

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Mr. October
Born:
May 18, 1946
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-09-1967 with KC1
Allstar Selections:
1973 ML, 1973 MVP, 1973 WsMVP, 1977 BR, 1977 WsMVP, 1980 SS, 1982 SS
Hall of Fame:
1993

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 03

  • 1988

    On March 3, 1988, Los Angeles Dodgers star Kirk Gibson walks ...

  • 1987

    On March 3, 1987, former Negro Leagues standout Ray Dandridg ...

  • 1984

    On March 3, 1984, Peter Ueberroth is elected commissioner of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Reggie Jackson
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles