TheBaseballPage.com

Reggie Jackson

Reggie Jackson

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Mr. October
Born:
May 18, 1946
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-09-1967 with KC1
Allstar Selections:
1973 ML, 1973 MVP, 1973 WsMVP, 1977 BR, 1977 WsMVP, 1980 SS, 1982 SS
Hall of Fame:
1993

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 03

  • 2006

    On August 3, 2006, Phillies' infielder Chase Utley goes 3-fo ...

  • 1989

    On August 3, 1989, the Cincinnati Reds set a major league re ...

  • 1980

    On August 3, 1980, Al Kaline, Chuck Klein, Duke Snider, and ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Reggie Jackson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles