TheBaseballPage.com

Reggie Jackson

Reggie Jackson

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Mr. October
Born:
May 18, 1946
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-09-1967 with KC1
Allstar Selections:
1973 ML, 1973 MVP, 1973 WsMVP, 1977 BR, 1977 WsMVP, 1980 SS, 1982 SS
Hall of Fame:
1993

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 29

  • 1995

    On March 29, 1995, former major league star Terry Moore dies ...

  • 1988

    On March 29, 1988, former National League home run king Ted ...

  • 1984

    On March 29, 1984, the New York Yankees trade one of the key ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Reggie Jackson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles