TheBaseballPage.com

Travis Jackson

Travis Jackson

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, OF
Nicknames:
Stonewall
Born:
December 2, 1903
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-1922 with NY1
Hall of Fame:
1982
 
Tagged:
1922 World Series, 1936 World Series, 1982 Hall of Fame, Baseball History, New York Giants, Shortstop, Travis Jackson
Share |