TheBaseballPage.com

Sig Jakucki

Sig Jakucki

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Jack
Born:
August 20, 1909
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
198 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-30-1936 with SLA
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1944 AL SLA WS 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
SLA 1944 WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 25

  • 1995

    On April 25, 1995, baseball returns after a 234-day strike. ...

  • 1982

    On April 25, 1982, the New York Yankees fire manager Bob Lem ...

  • 1981

    On April 25, 1981, Seattle Mariners manager Maury Wills is s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Sig Jakucki

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles