TheBaseballPage.com

Sig Jakucki

Sig Jakucki

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Jack
Born:
August 20, 1909
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
198 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-30-1936 with SLA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1936 SLA AL P 7 0 1 4 1 1 .833 0 .710
1944 SLA AL P 35 0 7 44 0 2 1.00 0 1.460
1945 SLA AL P 30 0 7 42 1 0 .980 0 1.630

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 28

  • 2006

    On July 28, 2006, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 1995

    On July 28, 1995, the New York Yankees acquire ace pitcher D ...

  • 1994

    On July 28, 1994, Kenny Rogers of the Texas Rangers throws a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Sig Jakucki

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles