TheBaseballPage.com

Sig Jakucki

Sig Jakucki

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Jack
Born:
August 20, 1909
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
198 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-30-1936 with SLA
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1944 SLA WS 1 0 1 0 9.00 0 3 5 4 0 4 3 1 1 0
Year Team
1944 SLA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 02

  • 1976

    On March 2, 1976, the Los Angeles Dodgers re-acquire second ...

  • 1973

    On March 2, 1973, Arizona State left-hander Eddie Bane pitch ...

  • 1966

    On March 2, 1966, Commissioner Spike Eckert voids the contra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Sig Jakucki
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles