TheBaseballPage.com

Sig Jakucki

Sig Jakucki

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Jack
Born:
August 20, 1909
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
198 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-30-1936 with SLA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1936 SLA 7 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
1944 SLA 36 73 9 11 1 1 1 8 1 14 .151 .164 .233 .397
1945 SLA 30 70 7 13 1 1 2 6 2 8 .186 .214 .314 .529
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1936 SLA 7 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1944 SLA 36 76 0 2 17 0 0 2 0 0
1945 SLA 30 75 0 3 22 0 0 1 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
73 149 16 24 14 2 2 3 25 3 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLA 73 149 16 24 14 2 2 3 0 0 25 3 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 30

  • 1999

    The largest regular-season crowd in Candlestick Park history ...

  • 1998

    On September 30, 1998, former major leaguer Dan Quisenberry ...

  • 1992

    On September 30, 1992, George Brett of the Kansas City Royal ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Sig Jakucki

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles