TheBaseballPage.com

Lefty Jamerson

Lefty Jamerson

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Charlie
Born:
January 26, 1900
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-16-1924 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Lefty Jamerson
Share |