TheBaseballPage.com

Bill James

Bill James

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Big Bill
Born:
January 20, 1887
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-12-1911 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Bill James
Share |