TheBaseballPage.com

Bill James

Bill James

Bill James

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Seattle Bill
Born:
March 12, 1892
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
196 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1913 with BSN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1913 BSN NL P 24 0 7 35 7 2 .857 0 1.750
1914 BSN NL P 46 0 4 85 10 7 .899 0 1.930
1915 BSN NL P 13 0 2 25 0 0 1.00 0 2.080
1919 BSN NL P 1 0 0 3 0 0 1.00 0 3.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 21

  • 2006

    On November 21, 2006, Justin Morneau becomes the fourth Minn ...

  • 1980

    On November 21, 1980, the New York Yankees fire manager Dick ...

  • 1972

    On November 21, 1972, Boston Red Sox catcher Carlton Fisk be ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill James

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles