TheBaseballPage.com

Bill James

Bill James

Bill James

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Seattle Bill
Born:
March 12, 1892
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
196 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1913 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Bill James
Share |