TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Jamieson

Charlie Jamieson

Position(s):
OF, 1B, P
Nicknames:
Cuckoo
Born:
February 7, 1893
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-20-1915 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Charlie Jamieson
Share |