TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Janvrin

Hal Janvrin

Position(s):
1B, 3B, 2B, SS, OF
Nicknames:
Childe Harold
Born:
August 27, 1892
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-09-1911 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Hal Janvrin
Share |