TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Johnson

Bob Johnson

Position(s):
OF, 1B, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Indian Bob
Born:
December 26, 1905
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-12-1933 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Bob Johnson
Share |