TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Johnson

Bob Johnson

Position(s):
OF, 1B, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Indian Bob
Born:
November 26, 1905
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-12-1933 with PHA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1933 PHA AL OF 142 0 298 16 16 3 .952 0 2.210
1934 PHA AL OF 139 0 304 17 11 3 .967 0 2.310
1935 PHA AL OF 147 0 337 13 20 4 .946 0 2.380
1936 PHA AL 2B 22 0 51 69 7 20 .945 0 5.450
1936 PHA AL OF 131 0 289 13 12 3 .962 0 2.310
1936 PHA AL 1B 1 0 5 0 0 2 1.00 0 5.00
1937 PHA AL 2B 2 0 1 1 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1937 PHA AL OF 133 0 313 14 8 3 .976 0 2.460
1938 PHA AL 2B 3 0 6 6 2 3 .857 0 4.00
1938 PHA AL 3B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1938 PHA AL OF 150 0 400 21 16 3 .963 0 2.810
1939 PHA AL 2B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1939 PHA AL OF 150 0 369 15 13 3 .967 0 2.560
1940 PHA AL OF 136 0 310 15 13 4 .962 0 2.390
1941 PHA AL 1B 28 0 254 18 5 29 .982 0 9.710
1941 PHA AL OF 122 0 287 17 3 0 .990 0 2.490
1942 PHA AL OF 149 0 318 18 13 1 .963 0 2.260
1943 WS1 AL 1B 10 0 69 9 0 8 1.00 0 7.800
1943 WS1 AL 3B 19 0 27 41 8 5 .895 0 3.580
1943 WS1 AL OF 88 0 212 11 1 1 .996 0 2.530
1944 BOS AL OF 142 0 270 23 7 3 .977 0 2.060
1945 BOS AL OF 140 0 296 15 8 4 .975 0 2.220

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 20

  • 1989

    On November 20, 1989, Robin Yount of the Milwaukee Brewers b ...

  • 1985

    On November 20, 1985, the Pittsburgh Pirates name Jim Leylan ...

  • 1984

    On November 20, 1984, 20-year-old right-hander Dwight Gooden ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bob Johnson

Comments

  • satubambu said: maag sering kambuh di saat yang ga tepat ? minum obat maag akut gastric healt herbal tanpa efek samping, bagi anda yang ingin diet tanpa mules-mules kami sediakan slimming capsule untuk anda yang aktif dan ingin langsing ideal dengan cepat. 9:31PM 10/27/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles