TheBaseballPage.com

Don Johnson

Don Johnson

Position(s):
2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Pep
Born:
December 7, 1911
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-26-1943 with CHN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1945 NL CHN WS 0 7 29 4 5 0 2 1 0 8 0 1 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
CHN 1945 WS 7 33 0 4 9 0 0 0 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 19

  • 1997

    On April 19, 1997, a major league game is played in Hawaii f ...

  • 1984

    On April 19, 1984, the Detroit Tigers suffer their first los ...

  • 1981

    On April 19, 1981, the Oakland Athletics set a modern day re ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Don Johnson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles