TheBaseballPage.com

Earl Johnson

Earl Johnson

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
April 2, 1919
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-20-1940 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Earl Johnson
Share |