TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Johnson

Fred Johnson

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Deacon, Cactus
Born:
March 10, 1894
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-1922 with NY1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1922 NY1 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
1923 NY1 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
1938 SLA 17 25 2 6 0 0 0 3 0 2 .240 .240 .240 .480
1939 SLA 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1922 NY1 2 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1923 NY1 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1938 SLA 17 26 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 0
1939 SLA 5 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
27 39 2 6 3 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NY1 5 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0
SLA 22 29 2 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 20

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, Jim Edmonds hits a two-run walk-off hom ...

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, the Red Sox complete an improbable and ...

  • 1990

    On October 20, 1990, the Cincinnati Reds complete a stunning ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fred Johnson

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles