TheBaseballPage.com

Lou Johnson

Lou Johnson

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Sweet Lou, Slick
Born:
September 22, 1934
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1960 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Lou Johnson
Share |