TheBaseballPage.com

Rankin Johnson

Rankin Johnson

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Tex
Born:
March 4, 1888
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1914 with BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 29

  • 1995

    On March 29, 1995, former major league star Terry Moore dies ...

  • 1988

    On March 29, 1988, former National League home run king Ted ...

  • 1984

    On March 29, 1984, the New York Yankees trade one of the key ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rankin Johnson

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles