TheBaseballPage.com

Rankin Johnson

Rankin Johnson

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Tex
Born:
March 4, 1888
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1914 with BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 29

  • 1990

    On May 29, 1990, Rickey Henderson of the Oakland A’s becom ...

  • 1976

    On May 29, 1976, Houston Astros pitcher Joe Niekro hits the ...

  • 1972

    On May 29, 1972, former major leaguer Morris “Moe” Berg ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rankin Johnson

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles