TheBaseballPage.com

Randy Johnson

Randy Johnson

Position(s):
P, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Big Unit
Born:
September 10, 1963
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 10"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1988 with MON
Allstar Selections:
1995 CY, 1995 TSN, 1999 CY, 2000 CY, 2001 BR, 2001 CY, 2001 WsMVP, 2002 CY, 2002 TC
 
Tagged:
Randy Johnson
Share |