TheBaseballPage.com

Randy Johnson

Randy Johnson

Position(s):
P, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Big Unit
Born:
September 10, 1963
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 10"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1988 with MON
Allstar Selections:
1995 CY, 1995 TSN, 1999 CY, 2000 CY, 2001 BR, 2001 CY, 2001 WsMVP, 2002 CY, 2002 TC

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 24

  • 2007

    On May 24, 2007, leadoff man Ichiro Suzuki goes 3-for-6 in t ...

  • 1995

    On May 24, 1995, the Chicago White Sox and Texas Rangers pla ...

  • 1984

    On May 24, 1984, the Detroit Tigers win their major league r ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Randy Johnson
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles