TheBaseballPage.com

Randy Johnson

Randy Johnson

Position(s):
P, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Big Unit
Born:
September 10, 1963
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 10"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1988 with MON
Allstar Selections:
1995 CY, 1995 TSN, 1999 CY, 2000 CY, 2001 BR, 2001 CY, 2001 WsMVP, 2002 CY, 2002 TC
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1988 MON 4 9 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 6 .111 .111 .111 .222
1989 MON 7 7 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 .143 .143 .143 .286
1989 SEA 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 SEA 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 SEA 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 SEA 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 SEA 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 SEA 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 SEA 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 SEA 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 SEA 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 SEA 23 7 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 .143 .143 .143 .286
1998 HOU 11 32 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 17 .063 .063 .094 .156
1999 ARI 35 97 1 12 4 0 0 6 0 46 .124 .124 .165 .289
2000 ARI 35 83 4 13 2 0 0 8 3 35 .157 .205 .181 .386
2001 ARI 35 80 2 8 0 0 0 2 3 38 .100 .150 .100 .250
2002 ARI 35 89 4 12 3 0 0 8 3 40 .135 .169 .169 .337
2003 ARI 18 36 2 7 0 0 1 3 0 17 .194 .194 .278 .472
2004 ARI 35 80 1 10 3 0 0 6 4 37 .125 .175 .163 .338
2005 NYA 34 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2006 NYA 33 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 .167 .167 .167 .333
2007 ARI 10 15 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 7 .067 .133 .067 .200
2008 ARI 30 50 2 7 1 0 0 5 4 26 .140 .220 .160 .380
2009 SFN 22 26 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 16 .077 .115 .077 .192
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1991 SEA 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 SEA 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 SEA 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 SEA 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 SEA 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 SEA 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 SEA 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 SEA 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 ARI 30 60 0 6 8 0 0 0 0 0
1999 ARI 35 104 0 7 16 0 0 1 0 0
2004 ARI 35 87 0 3 13 0 0 1 0 0
1988 MON 4 9 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2009 SFN 22 28 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
2000 ARI 35 92 0 5 15 1 0 1 0 0
2005 NYA 34 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 MON 7 9 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
2001 ARI 35 91 0 7 8 1 0 3 0 0
1993 SEA 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 NYA 33 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1998 SEA 23 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2007 ARI 10 18 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
1998 HOU 11 35 0 3 3 0 0 1 0 0
2003 ARI 18 38 0 2 10 0 0 0 0 0
2002 ARI 35 99 1 6 15 0 0 3 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
619 625 20 78 40 14 0 1 296 19 2 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ARI 233 530 16 70 38 13 0 1 0 0 246 18 2
HOU 11 32 1 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 17 0 0
MON 11 16 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0
NYA 67 14 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0
SEA 275 7 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
SFN 22 26 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 20

  • 1988

    On April 20, 1988, the Baltimore Orioles set a major league ...

  • 1987

    On April 20, 1987, the Milwaukee Brewers win their 13th cons ...

  • 1944

    On April 20, 1944, Elmer John Gedeon becomes the first major ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Randy Johnson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles