TheBaseballPage.com

Randy Johnson

Randy Johnson

Position(s):
P, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Big Unit
Born:
September 10, 1963
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 10"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1988 with MON
Allstar Selections:
1995 CY, 1995 TSN, 1999 CY, 2000 CY, 2001 BR, 2001 CY, 2001 WsMVP, 2002 CY, 2002 TC
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1988 MON NL P 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1989 MON NL P 7 6 1 5 2 0 .750 1.820 .860
1989 SEA AL P 22 22 7 21 5 1 .848 1.920 1.270
1990 SEA AL P 33 33 6 24 5 2 .857 1.230 .910
1991 SEA AL P 33 33 0 23 5 3 .821 1.030 .700
1992 SEA AL P 31 31 5 20 3 0 .893 1.070 .810
1993 SEA AL P 35 34 10 29 0 2 1.00 1.370 1.110
1993 SEA AL LF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 SEA AL OF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 SEA AL P 23 23 12 27 0 0 1.00 2.040 1.700
1995 SEA AL P 30 30 7 24 1 0 .969 1.300 1.030
1996 SEA AL P 14 8 1 8 1 0 .900 1.320 .640
1997 SEA AL P 30 29 7 20 4 0 .871 1.140 .900
1998 SEA AL P 23 23 5 23 8 2 .778 1.580 1.220
1998 HOU NL P 11 11 1 7 1 1 .889 .850 .730
1999 ARI NL P 35 35 4 28 5 2 .865 1.060 .910
2000 ARI NL P 35 35 5 22 3 1 .900 .980 .770
2001 ARI NL P 35 34 2 27 4 1 .879 1.050 .830
2002 ARI NL P 35 35 5 20 2 2 .926 .870 .710
2003 ARI NL P 18 18 2 14 0 0 1.00 1.260 .890
2004 ARI NL P 35 35 5 20 0 0 1.00 .920 .710
2005 NYA AL P 34 34 2 26 2 1 .933 1.120 .820
2006 NYA AL P 33 33 2 26 1 0 .966 1.230 .850
2007 ARI NL P 10 10 0 8 0 0 1.00 1.270 .800
2008 ARI NL P 30 30 1 13 3 0 .824 .680 .470
2009 SFN NL P 22 17 0 13 1 0 .929 1.220 .590

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 27

  • 2010

    The New York Mets acquire infielder Chin-lung Hu from the Lo ...

  • 2010

    The Milwaukee Brewers sign veteran reliever Takashi Saito, w ...

  • 2008

    The Cincinnati Reds sign Willy Taveras to a two-year contra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Randy Johnson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles