TheBaseballPage.com

Randy Johnson

Randy Johnson

Position(s):
P, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Big Unit
Born:
September 10, 1963
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 10"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1988 with MON
Allstar Selections:
1995 CY, 1995 TSN, 1999 CY, 2000 CY, 2001 BR, 2001 CY, 2001 WsMVP, 2002 CY, 2002 TC
Award:
Cy Young
Year:
1995
Award:
TSN Pitcher of the Year
Year:
1995
Award:
Cy Young
Year:
1999
Award:
Cy Young
Year:
2000
Award:
Babe Ruth Award
Year:
2001
Award:
Cy Young
Year:
2001
Award:
WS MVP
Year:
2001
Award:
Cy Young
Year:
2002
Award:
Triple Crown
Year:
2002

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 04

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Yankee third baseman Alex Rodriguez hit h ...

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Barry Bonds hit his 755th homer to tie Ha ...

  • 2000

    On August 4, 2000, Dave Martinez becomes the ninth major lea ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Randy Johnson

Comments

  • yyourself said: Ministry of Culture: 2013 Chinese online music market revenue reached 7.41 billion yuan, an increase 63.2% Ministry of Culture issued the '2013 China's online music market Annual Report' recently. 'Report' shows that in 2013, with the popularity of mobile Internet and mobile intelligent terminals, network music increased remarkably, the market structure was further readjusted, showing a diversified development trend. By the end of 2013, China's online music business is 695, the size of market revenue reached 7.41 billion yuan, an increase of 63.2% over 2012. Among them, the online music market reached 4.36 billion yuan (including Air Jordan Others online arts revenue), an increase of 140% over 2012. Wireless music market reached 3.05 billion yuan. Live performing arts market continued the strong development momentum of last year, by the end Air Jordan 19 of 2013, revenue reached 3.67 billion yuan online performing arts, accounting for 84% of the total online music market size. User side, in 2013 China's online music users reached 450 million, an increase of 4.6%. By the large environmental impact of mobile Internet, mobile Air Jordan 9 Air Jordan 1 Retro music subscribers appear leap growth, the number of users from the 096 million in 2012 to grow to 291 million in 2013, an annual rate of 203 percent. 'Report' noted that in 2013, the online music market in the overall optimistic about the same time, the lack of business model development and other issues plagued the online music industry still exists. Therefore, the future, the Air Jordan 10 online music industry should continue to promote innovative business models, to explore the establishment of healthy competition, cooperation and win-win market. It is understood that, as a department of the online music industry, in 2013 the Ministry of Culture and actively adapt to the rapid development of the online music market, establish and improve Nike SB the online music business self-examination system, the original mainly undertaken by Air Jordan 4 Retro government censorship and online music products Management responsibility assumed by the enterprise. At the same time, strengthen the business services and follow-up supervision, in order to ensure the legality of online music products content. Ministry of Culture Air Jordan 18 Market Department official said that in 2014, the Ministry of Culture will focus on improving policies and regulations, promoting institutional integrity and self respect trial system construction, industry self-regulation, law enforcement and supervision work, guiding the online music market continued prosperity and healthy development. 9:13PM 07/21/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles