TheBaseballPage.com

Randy Johnson

Randy Johnson

Position(s):
P, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Big Unit
Born:
September 10, 1963
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 10"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1988 with MON
Allstar Selections:
1995 CY, 1995 TSN, 1999 CY, 2000 CY, 2001 BR, 2001 CY, 2001 WsMVP, 2002 CY, 2002 TC
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1999 NL ARI NLDS2 0 1 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2002 NL ARI NLDS2 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
2001 NL ARI NLCS 1 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
2001 NL ARI NLDS2 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
2001 NL ARI WS 1 3 7 2 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1998 NL HOU NLDS2 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
HOU 1998 NLDS2 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ARI 1999 NLDS2 1 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
ARI 2001 NLCS 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ARI 2001 NLDS2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ARI 2001 WS 3 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
ARI 2002 NLDS2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 21

  • 1982

    On August 21, 1982, Rollie Fingers of the Milwaukee Brewers ...

  • 1975

    On August 21, 1975, brothers Rick and Paul Reuschel of the C ...

  • 1975

    On August 21, 1975, Tony Conigliaro of the Boston Red Sox an ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Randy Johnson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles