TheBaseballPage.com

Randy Johnson

Randy Johnson

Position(s):
P, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Big Unit
Born:
September 10, 1963
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 10"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1988 with MON
Allstar Selections:
1995 CY, 1995 TSN, 1999 CY, 2000 CY, 2001 BR, 2001 CY, 2001 WsMVP, 2002 CY, 2002 TC
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
2001 ARI NLDS2 1 0 1 0 3.380 0 8 6 9 2 3 3 1 1 0
2001 ARI WS 3 3 0 0 1.040 1 17 9 19 3 2 2 0 2 1
2002 ARI NLDS2 1 0 1 0 7.500 0 6 10 4 2 6 5 2 1 0
1999 ARI NLDS2 1 0 1 0 7.560 0 8 8 11 3 7 7 2 1 0
2001 ARI NLCS 2 2 0 0 1.130 1 16 10 19 3 2 2 1 2 1
1998 HOU NLDS2 2 0 2 0 1.930 0 14 12 17 2 4 3 2 2 0
2006 NYA ALDS1 1 0 1 0 7.940 0 6 8 4 2 5 5 0 1 0
2005 NYA ALDS2 2 0 0 0 6.140 0 7 12 4 1 5 5 2 1 0
1995 SEA ALDS2 2 2 0 0 2.700 0 10 5 16 6 3 3 1 1 0
1997 SEA ALDS2 2 0 2 0 5.540 0 13 14 16 6 8 8 3 2 1
1995 SEA ALCS 2 0 1 0 2.350 0 15 12 13 2 6 4 1 2 0
Year Team
1999 ARI
2001 ARI
2001 ARI
2001 ARI
2002 ARI
1998 HOU
2005 NYA
2006 NYA
1997 SEA
1995 SEA
1995 SEA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 11

  • 1985

    On July 11, 1985, Nolan Ryan of the Houston Astros becomes t ...

  • 1976

    On July 11, 1976, the Atlanta Braves stage an unusual promot ...

  • 1974

    On July 11, 1974, the San Diego Padres release Matty Alou, e ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Randy Johnson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles