TheBaseballPage.com

Walter Johnson

Walter Johnson

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Barney, The Big Train
Born:
November 6, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-02-1907 with WS1
Allstar Selections:
1913 MVP, 1913 TC, 1918 TC, 1924 MVP, 1924 TC
Hall of Fame:
1936
This day in baseball history

July 01

  • 1990

    On July 1, 1990, Andy Hawkins of the New York Yankees throws ...

  • 1963

    On July 1, 1963, the Cincinnati Reds sell second baseman Don ...

  • 1962

    On July 1, 1962, Albie Pearson of the Los Angeles Angels set ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1936 Hall of Fame, 300 wins, AL MVP 1913, AL MVP 1924, Baseball History, Hall of Fame, Walter Johnson, Washington Senators

Comments

  • okkmaen said: Sekitar Vagina Tumbuh Daging, Berbahayakah? Kutil Pada Kepala Penis mirip bunga kol atau jengger ayam, Merupakan Penyakit Yang diakibatkan Oleh Virus.Kutil kelamin, atau disebut juga condyloma acuminata, adalah kutil atau daging berwarna kulit atau keabuan yang tumbuh di sekitar alat kelamin dan 6:06PM 07/01/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: I like your post. It is good to see you verbalize from the heart and clarity on this important subject can be easily observed. more info view site. more about the author 6:07AM 07/01/15
  • jennacatlin said: Meet and Greet Manchester will get you a secure parking location for you car for as long as you need. 8:23AM 06/30/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles