TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Jolly

Dave Jolly

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Gabby
Born:
October 14, 1924
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-09-1953 with ML1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1953 ML1 24 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 .500 1.00 .500 1.500
1954 ML1 48 31 6 9 1 0 1 3 1 7 .290 .323 .419 .742
1955 ML1 36 6 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 .167 .167 .333 .500
1956 ML1 29 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 .250 0 .250
1957 ML1 23 5 1 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 .600 .600 .600 1.200
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1953 ML1 24 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1954 ML1 48 34 0 2 13 0 0 1 0 0
1955 ML1 36 6 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1956 ML1 29 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1957 ML1 23 5 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
160 48 8 14 7 2 0 1 13 3 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ML1 160 48 8 14 7 2 0 1 0 0 13 3 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dave Jolly

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles