TheBaseballPage.com

Charley Jones

Charley Jones

Position(s):
OF, 1B, P
Nicknames:
Baby
Born:
April 30, 1850
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
202 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-04-1875 with KEO
 
Tagged:
Charley Jones
Share |