TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Jones

Charlie Jones

Position(s):
OF, 2B, 1B, SS
Nicknames:
Casey
Born:
June 2, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-02-1901 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Charlie Jones
Share |