TheBaseballPage.com

Dale Jones

Dale Jones

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Nubs
Born:
December 17, 1918
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
172 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-07-1941 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Dale Jones
Share |