TheBaseballPage.com

Elijah Jones

Elijah Jones

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bumpus
Born:
January 27, 1882
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Major League Debut:
4-13-1907 with DET
 
Tagged:
Elijah Jones
Share |